Go! Go! Omiya Ardija
07 | 2017/08 | 09
S M T W T F S
- - 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 - -
PROFILE
This site is produced by a dedicated team of contributors and is compiled by Furtho.
  • This site is produced by a dedicated team of contributors and is compiled by Furtho.
  • Go! Go! Omiya Ardija provides up-to-date English-language news, views and comment on Japanese football club Omiya Ardija - direct from the heart of the Squirrel Nation.

    If you'd like to get in touch, you're welcome to post comments (see the Posting A Comment category on the right-hand side for help), or to email furthoAThotmail.com

    **************

    Ins Winter 08/09

    Coach Jang Wae-Ryong, Incheon United
    GK Takahiro Takagi, Sapporo (loan end)
    DF Shunsuke Fukuda, Hosei University
    DF Haruki Nishimura, Takasaki (loan end)
    DF/MF Ryohei Arai, Omiya Youth
    FW Naoki Ishihara, Shonan

    Outs Winter 08/09

    Coach Yasuhiro Higuchi, Yokohama FC
    GK Hiroki Aratani, Sapporo
    DF Akira Ishigame
    DF Tatsuya Kawahara, Kusatsu (loan)
    DF Leandro
    DF Takuro Nishimura
    MF Naoya Saeki
    FW Hiroshi Morita, Kofu
    FW Naoto Sakurai
    FW Manabu Wakabayashi
    FW Kota Yoshihara

    Ardija Squad 2008

    GK 1 Hiroki Aratani
    GK 20 Nobuhisa Kobayashi
    GK 21 Koji Ezumi
    GK 31 Keiki Shimizu (r)

    DF 2 Taishi Tsukamoto (r)
    DF 3 Leandro
    DF 4 Yasuhiro Hato
    DF 5 Daisuke Tomita (v/c)
    DF 18 Takuro Nishimura
    DF 19 Yusuke Murayama
    DF 22 Terukazu Tanaka
    DF 26 Daiki Niwa (n)
    DF 29 Tatsuya Kawahara (r)

    MF 6 Yosuke Kataoka
    MF 7 Naoya Saeki
    MF 8 Daigo Kobayashi
    MF 11 Chikara Fujimoto (v/c)
    MF 15 Masato Saito
    MF 17 Hayato Hashimoto
    MF 23 Shin Kanazawa
    MF 24 Takaya Kawanabe
    MF 25 Tomoya Uchida (n)
    MF 28 Kohei Tokita (r)
    MF 32 Yoshiyuki Kobayashi (c)
    MF 34 Takuya Aoki (r)

    FW 9 Kota Yoshihara
    FW 10 Denis Marques
    FW 13 Pedro Junior
    FW 14 Hiroshi Morita
    FW 16 Klemen Lavric (n*)
    FW 27 Masahiko Ichikawa (r)
    FW 30 Naoto Sakurai
    FW 35 Daisuke Watabe (r)

    (c) = captain
    (n) = new for 2008
    (n*) = signed during 2008
    (r) = rookie
    (v/c) = vice-captain

    Loans Out until

    DF Tatsuya Kawahara, Kusatsu 31 Jan 10
    DF Daiki Niwa, Fukuoka 31 Jan 09
    FW Pedro Junior, Vila Nova 31 Dec 08

    Ardija J1 Games

    09 Mar H v Niigata 2-0
    16 Mar A v Kyoto 1-2
    30 Mar A v S-Pulse 0-0

    02 Apr H v Nagoya 1-2
    05 Apr H v Oita 2-0
    12 Apr A v JEF 4-2
    20 Apr A v Urawa 0-0
    27 Apr H v Kashima 1-1
    30 Apr A v Gamba 3-2

    03 May H v FC Tokyo 0-3
    06 May A v Marinos 1-1
    10 May H v Sapporo 1-2
    17 May A v Kawasaki 3-2

    28 Jun H v Verdy 2-0

    05 Jul A v Kobe 0-1
    12 Jul H v Jubilo 1-2
    17 Jul A v Kashiwa 0-1
    21 Jul A v Nagoya 0-4
    27 Jul H v S-Pulse 0-0

    09 Aug A v Sapporo 2-1
    16 Aug H v Gamba 2-0
    24 Aug A v Oita 0-1
    28 Aug H v Marinos 1-0

    13 Sep A v FC Tokyo 1-3
    21 Sep H v Urawa 0-1
    27 Sep H v Kobe 0-2

    01 Oct A v Kashima 0-2
    04 Oct H v Kashiwa 0-4
    18 Oct A v Verdy 0-1
    26 Oct H v JEF 2-1

    08 Nov H v Kawasaki 2-1
    23 Nov A v Niigata 2-2
    30 Nov H v Kyoto 1-1

    06 Dec A v Jubilo 1-0

    J1 Scorers final

    8 Denis Marques
    5 Lavric
    3 Fujimoto
    3 Kobayashi D
    3 Kobayashi Y
    2 Leandro
    2 Morita
    2 Pedro Junior
    2 Saito
    2 Tomita
    2 Yoshihara
    1 Kataoka
    1 Tokita

    J1 Cards final

    YYY Kataoka
    YYY Kobayashi Y
    YYY Lavric
    YYY Morita
    YYY Tokita
    YY Murayama
    YY Pedro Junior
    YY Uchida
    Y Fujimoto
    Y Hashimoto
    Y Saeki
    Y Saito
    Y Tomita

    **************

    Emperor's Cup Games

    02 Nov H v Cerezo 1-0
    15 Nov H v Nagoya 1-2

    Emperor's Cup Scorers

    1 Lavric
    1 Uchida

    Emperor's Cup Cards

    Y Fujimoto
    Y Lavric
    Y Uchida

    **************

    Nabisco Cup Table final

    1. Marinos 12 (+6)
    2. Oita 11 (+4)
    3. Niigata 4 (-4)
    4. Omiya 3 (-6)

    Nabisco Cup Games

    20 Mar A v Niigata 2-2
    23 Mar H v Marinos 0-0

    16 Apr A v Marinos 0-4

    25 May H v Oita 1-2
    31 May H v Niigata 1-1

    08 Jun A v Oita 0-1

    Nabisco Cup Scorers final

    1 Denis Marques
    1 Kobayashi D
    1 Morita
    1 Pedro Junior

    Nabisco Cup Cards final

    Y(YY=R) Denis Marques
    YY Leandro
    Y Kanazawa
    Y Kobayashi D
    Y Morita
    Y Niwa
    Y Pedro Junior
    Y Saeki
    Y Tanaka
    Y Tomita
    Y Yoshihara

    **************

    J1 Table final

    1. Kashima 63 (+26)
    2. Kawasaki 60 (+23)
    3. Nagoya 59 (+13)

    ----------------
    4. Oita 56 (+9)
    - - - - - - - - - -
    5. S-Pulse 55 (+8)
    6. FC Tokyo 55 (+4)
    7. Urawa 53 (+8)
    8. Gamba 50 (-3)
    9. Marinos 48 (+11)
    10. Kobe 47 (+1)
    11. Kashiwa 46 (+3)
    12. Omiya 43 (-9)
    13. Niigata 42 (-14)
    14. Kyoto 41 (-9)
    15. JEF 38 (-17)
    - - - - - - - - - -
    16. Jubilo 37 (-8)
    ----------------
    17. Verdy 37 (-12)
    18. Sapporo 18 (-34)

    Last J1 Games 06 Dec

    JEF 4-2 FC Tokyo
    Jubilo 0-1 Omiya
    Kobe 0-2 Kashiwa
    Kyoto 1-3 S-Pulse
    Niigata 3-2 Gamba
    Oita 0-0 Nagoya
    Sapporo 0-1 Kashima
    Urawa 1-6 Marinos
    Verdy 0-2 Kawasaki

    Next J1 Games tbc

    **************

    J2 Table final

    1. Hiroshima 100 (+64)
    2. Yamagata 78 (+26)
    -----------------
    3. Sendai 70 (+15)
    - - - - - - - - - -
    4. Cerezo 69 (+21)
    5. Shonan 65 (+20)
    6. Tosu 64 (-1)
    7. Kofu 59 (+9)
    8. Fukuoka 58 (-11)
    9. Kusatsu 53 (-7)
    10. Yokohama FC 50 (-5)
    11. Mito 47 (-18)
    12. Kumamoto 43 (-26)
    13. Gifu 42 (-28)
    14. Ehime 37 (-27)
    15. Tokushima 29 (-32)

    Last J2 Games 06 Dec

    Cerezo 2-1 Ehime
    Fukuoka 3-1 Shonan
    Gifu 1-0 Tosu
    Hiroshima 3-0 Tokushima
    Sendai 1-0 Kusatsu
    Yamagata 1-0 Mito
    Yokohama FC 0-0 Kofu

    Next J2 Games tbc

    **************
  • RSS1.0
SEARCH

スポンサーサイト
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

【--/--/-- --:--】 スポンサー広告
このページの先頭へ
Ardija Archive 1990 - 1994
This is the fifth in a series of posts that aims to provide an extensive Omiya Ardija archive of tables and results.

1990/91

JSL Division 2

1. Hitachi 82 (+83)
2. Mazda SC 74 (+59)
3. Fujita SC 70 (+45)
4. Sumitomo Metals 51 (+19)
5. Fujitsu 51 (+16)
6. NTT Kanto 51 (+2)
7. Kawasaki Steel 49 (-4)
8. Yomiuri Club Junior 40 (-1)
9. Tanabe Medical 40 (-2)
10. Otsuka Pharmaceuticals 35 (-12)
11. Cosmo Oil 34 (-13)
12. Kofu Club 34 (-20)
13. Kyoto Shiko Club 31 (-20)
14. Toho Titanium 18 (-28)
15. Osaka Gas 12 (-48)
16. Nippon Steel Yawata 11 (-76)

1991/92

JSL Division 2

1. Fujita SC 74 (+62)
2. Sumitomo Metals 65 (+42)
3. Yanmar Diesel 65 (+39)
4. NKK 60 (+27)
5. Fujitsu 59 (+20)
6. Otsuka Pharmaceuticals 50 (+13)
7. Tokyo Gas 46 (+2)
8. Kawasaki Steel 45 (+8)
9. NTT Kanto 33 (-7)
10. Kofu Club 33 (-31)
11. Cosmo Oil 29 (-26)
12. Chuo Bohan 27 (-19)
13. Toho Titanium 27 (-27)
14. Kyoto Shiko Club 22 (-36)
15. Tanabe Medical 21 (-32)
16. Yomiuri Club Junior 19 (-35)

1992

JFL Division 2

1. Chuo Bohan 38 (+25)
2. Kyoto Shiko Club 37 (+22)
3. Kawasaki Steel 35 (+15)
4. Cosmo Oil 30 (+5)
5. Kofu Club 28 (-3)
6. NTT Kanto 22 (+4)
7. Seino Transportation 19 (-9)
8. Toho Titanium 14 (-10)
9. Tanabe Medical 14 (-15)
10. Osaka Gas 12 (-34)

1993


JFL Division 2

1. Honda Motors 15 wins (+41)
2. PJM Futures 15 (+37)
3. NKK 14 (+20)
4. Cosmo Oil 11 (+4)
5. Kawasaki Steel 10 (+7)
6. Toyota Motors Higashi Fuji 6 (-8)
7. NTT Kanto 6 (-10)
8. Seino Transportation 6 (-22)
9. Kofu Club 6 (-22)
10. Toho Titanium 1 (-47)

1994

JFL


1. Cerezo Osaka 26 wins (+52)
2. Kashiwa Reysol 25 (+53)
3. Fujieda Brooks 24 (+29)
4. PJM Futures 22 (+23)
5. Kyoto Purple Sanga 20 (+16)
6. Otsuka Pharmaceuticals 18 (+17)
7. Tokyo Gas 18 (+12)
8. Kawasaki Steel 13 (-10)
9. Honda Motors 12 (-13)
10. Fujitsu 11 (-13)
11. Toshiba 11 (-15)
12. NTT Kanto 10 (-9)
13. NEC Yamagata 10 (-27)
14. Kofu Club 9 (-38)
15. Cosmo Oil 7 (-34)
16. Seino Transportation 4 (-43)
スポンサーサイト
【2008/01/08 15:21】 Ardija Archive | TRACKBACK(0) | COMMENT(0)
このページの先頭へ
Ardija Archive 1985 - 1989
This is the fourth in a series of posts that aims to provide an extensive Omiya Ardija archive of tables and results.

1985

Kanto League

1. Toho Titanium 29 (+27)
2. Saitama Teachers 29 (+25)
3. Ibaraki Hitachi 21 (+7)
4. NTT Kanto 19 (+5)
5. Ibaraki Teachers 19 (+1)
6. Furukawa Electrics Chiba 17 (+11)
7. Chiba Teachers 17 (-)
8. Tochigi Teachers 12 (-8)
9. Hitachi Mito Katsuta 9 (-24)
10. Yokogawa Electricals 8 (-44)

All-Japan Shakaijin Tournament


1st Round: NTT Kanto 6-0 Takasho OB
2nd Round: Nissei Resin 0-1 NTT Kanto
Q-F: NTT Kanto 3-1 Ibaraki Hitachi
S-F: NTT Kansai 1-0 NTT Kanto

1986

Kanto League

1. Saitama Teachers 29 (+23)
2. NTT Kanto 28 (+24)
3. Furukawa Electrics Chiba 25 (+23)
4. Tokyo Gas 22 (+6)
5. Chiba Teachers 18 (+8)
6. Kanagawa Teachers 13 (-8)
7. Ibaraki Hitachi 13 (-10)
8. Ibaraki Teachers 12 (-16)
9. Hitachi Mito Katsuta 11 (-19)
10. Tochigi Teachers 9 (-21)

Regional League Championship Winners' Play-off - First Round (Group B)

1. NTT Kanto 4 (+9)
2. JATCO 2 (+2)
3. Niigata XI 0 (-11)

Regional League Championship Winners' Play-off - Final Round

1. NTT Kanto 6 (+7)
2. Mazda Auto Hiroshima 4 (-1)
3. Toyoda Koki 1 (-2)
4. Saitama Teachers 1 (-4)

Promoted to JSL Division 2

All-Japan Shakaijin Tournament

1st Round: bye
2nd Round: NTT Kanto 3-1 Fujieda City Hall
Q-F: NTT Kanto 1-1 Ibaraki Hitachi (Ibaraki Hitachi won on pens)

1987/88

JSL Division 2 East Block - Preliminary Round

1. Toshiba 20 (+15)
2. ANA Yokohama 20 (+13)
3. Hitachi 18 (+13)
4. NTT Kanto 17 (+8)
5. Fujitsu 14 (+4)
6. Toho Titanium 10 (-14)
7. Seino Transportation 7 (-18)
8. Kofu Club 6 (-21)

JSL Division 2 - Championship Play-off

1. ANA Yokohama 24 (+20)
2. Matsushita Electrics 20 (+16)
3. Toshiba 18 (+7)
4. Hitachi 15 (-1)
5. NTT Kanto 14 (-1)
6. Tanabe Medical 11 (-5)
7. Cosmo Oil 5 (-14)
8. Kawasaki Steel Mizushima 5 (-22)

Emperor's Cup


1st Round: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries 1-0 NTT Kanto

1988/89

JSL Division 2 East Block - Preliminary Round

1. Toshiba 23 (+31)
2. Fujitsu 20 (+9)
3. Hitachi 19 (+9)
4. NTT Kanto 16 (+4)
5. Kofu Club 14 (-5)
6. Toho Titanium 9 (-14)
7. Cosmo Oil 8 (-12)
8. Fujieda City Hall 3 (-22)

JSL Division 2 - Championship Play-off

1. Toshiba 21 (+10)
2. Hitachi 18 (+4)
3. Tanabe Medical 17 (+4)
4. Fujitsu 16 (+1)
5. Mazda SC 14 (+7)
6. Toyota Motors 12 (-)
7. NTT Kanto 12 (-2)
8. Osaka Gas 2 (-24)

1989/90


JSL Division 2

1. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries 70 (+64)
2. Toyota Motors 69 (+58)
3. Mazda SC 67 (+20)
4. Kyoto Shiko Club 60 (+33)
5. Fujitsu 55 (+23)
6. Sumitomo Metals 52 (+23)
7. Tanabe Medical 52 (+8)
8. Kawasaki Steel 49 (+24)
9. NTT Kanto 47 (+9)
10. Cosmo Oil 36 (-1)
11. Toho Titanium 27 (-30)
12. Kofu Club 24 (-26)
13. Nippon Steel Yawata 24 (-39)
14. Osaka Gas 19 (-61)
15. Mazda Auto Hiroshima 12 (-57)
16. Teijin 11 (-70)
【2007/12/30 08:44】 Ardija Archive | TRACKBACK(0) | COMMENT(0)
このページの先頭へ
Ardija Archive 1980 - 1984
This is the third in a series of posts over the next few months that aims to provide an extensive Omiya Ardija archive of tables and results.

1980

Kanto League

1. Saitama Teachers 26 (+29)
2. Furukawa Electrics Chiba 24 (+16)
3. Toho Titanium 22 (+9)
4. Ibaraki Teachers 21 (+7)
5. Tokyo Police 19 (-2)
6. Den-Den Kanto 17 (+1)
7. Hitachi Mito Katsuta 17 (-2)
8. Ibaraki Hitachi 12 (-9)
9. Yokogawa Electricals 12 (-16)
10. Yamatake Honeywell 10 (-33)

All-Japan Shakaijin Tournament

1st Round: Tomoegawa Paper 0-3 Den-Den Kanto
2nd Round: Den-Den Kanto 4-1 Yomiuri Club Junior
Q-F: Mitsubishi Motors Kyoto 1-3 Den-Den Kanto
S-F: Osaka Gas 2-0 Den-Den Kanto
3rd / 4th: Toho Titanium 3-1 Den-Den Kanto

1981

Kanto League

1. Furukawa Electrics Chiba 26 (+19)
2. Saitama Teachers 25 (+13)
3. Toho Titanium 24 (+12)
4. Ibaraki Hitachi 21 (+8)
5. Den-Den Kanto 18 (+4)
6. Hitachi Mito Katsuta 17 (+8)
7. Ibaraki Teachers 17 (-5)
8. Chiba Teachers 12 (-14)
9. Hitachi Tochigi 12 (-17)
10. Tokyo Police 8 (-23)

All-Japan Shakaijin Tournament

1st Round: Den-Den Kanto 4-0 Nippon Steel Muroran
2nd Round: Den-Den Kanto 4-1 Kawasaki Steel Mizushima
Q-F: Den-Den Kanto 2-1 Mitsubishi Motors Kyoto
S-F: Kyoto Shiko Club 0-3 Den-Den Kanto
Final: Den-Den Kanto 2-1 Ibaraki Hitachi

1982

Kanto League

1. Toho Titanium 29 (+24)
2. Den-Den Kanto 24 (+12)
3. Furukawa Electrics Chiba 24 (+9)
4. Yokohama Tristar 23 (+11)
5. Ibaraki Teachers 22 (+3)
6. Ibaraki Hitachi 15 (-6)
7. Hitachi Mito Katsuta 13 (-4)
8. Chiba Teachers 11 (-12)
9. Tochigi Teachers 10 (-11)
10. Hitachi Tochigi 9 (-26)

Regional League Championship Winners' Play-off - First Round (Group B)

1. Seino Transportation 3 (+5)
2. Den-Den Kanto 2 (-)
3. Nissei Resin 1 (-5)

1983

Kanto League

1. Yokohama Tristar 31 (+44)
2. Den-Den Kanto 26 (+18)
3. Ibaraki Teachers 24 (+25)
4. Ibaraki Hitachi 22 (+17)
5. Chiba Teachers 21 (-4)
6. Mitsubishi Yowakai 16 (-22)
7. Furukawa Electrics Chiba 14 (-7)
8. Hitachi Mito Katsuta 10 (-13)
9. Pioneer 10 (-29)
10. Tochigi Teachers 6 (-29)

Regional League Championship Winners' Play-off - First Round (Group A)

1. Den-Den Kanto 4 (+3)
2. TDK 2 (+1)
3. Sapporo Mazda 0 (-4)

Second Round

1. Yokohama Tristar 4 (+4)
2. Matsushita Electrics 3 (-)
3. Teijin Matsuyama 3 (-2)
4. Den-Den Kanto 2 (-2)

1984

Kanto League

1. Toho Titanium 28 (+31)
2. Furukawa Electrics Chiba 28 (+24)
3. Den-Den Kanto 22 (+19)
4. Ibaraki Hitachi 21 (+2)
5. Saitama Teachers 20 (+13)
6. Ibaraki Teachers 19 (+1)
7. Hitachi Mito Katsuta 16 (-12)
8. Chiba Teachers 14 (-11)
9. Tokyo Sanyo 9 (-24)
10. Mitsubishi Yowakai 3 (-43)

All-Japan Shakaijin Tournament

1st Round: Mitsubishi Oil Mizushima 0-2 Den-Den Kanto
2nd Round: Osaka Gas 2-2 Den-Den Kanto (Osaka Gas won on pens)
【2007/12/17 18:55】 Ardija Archive | TRACKBACK(0) | COMMENT(0)
このページの先頭へ
Ardija Archive 1975 - 1979
This is the second in a series of posts over the next few months that aims to provide an extensive Omiya Ardija archive of tables and results.

1975

Kanto League

1. Hitachi Mito 20 (+9)
2. Furukawa Electrics Chiba 19 (+18)
3. Kodama Club 16 (+1)
4. Ibaraki Hitachi 15 (+4)
5. Urawa Club 13 (-1)
6. Saitama Teachers 11 (-3)
7. Tokyo Police 9 (-13)
8. Den-Den Kanto 9 (-15)

Relegated via play-off to Saitama Prefectural League

1976

Saitama Prefectural League, champions (10 wins, 1 defeat)

1977

Saitama Prefectural League, champions (7 wins, 1 draw, 1 defeat)

1978

Saitama Prefectural League, champions (7 wins, 1 draw, 1 defeat)

1979

Saitama Prefectural League, 2nd place (14 wins, 2 draws, 2 defeats)

Promoted via play-off to Kanto League
【2007/12/16 02:37】 Ardija Archive | TRACKBACK(0) | COMMENT(4)
このページの先頭へ
Ardija Archive 1969 - 1974
This is the first in a series of posts over the next few months that aims to provide an extensive Omiya Ardija archive of tables and results.

1969

Den-Den Saitama formed
Den-Den Saitama became incorporated within Den-Den Kanto

1970

Registered with Saitama FA

1971

Saitama Prefectural League, 4th place (4 wins, 3 defeats)

1972

Saitama Prefectural League, 3rd place (6 wins, 3 draws, 2 defeats)

1973

Saitama Prefectural League, 2nd place (8 wins, 3 defeats)
Promoted via play-off to Kanto League

1974

Kanto League

1. Kodama Club 20 (+11)
2. Hitachi Mito Katsuta 16 (+3)
3. Saitama Teachers 15 (+2)
4. Den-Den Kanto 15 (-8)
5. Urawa Club 14 (+3)
6. Tokyo Police 13 (-3)
7. Toho Titanium 8 (-9)
8. Furukawa Electrics Chiba 11 (+1)*

* Furukawa Electrics Chiba were placed eighth for violating league rules

All-Japan Shakaijin Tournament


Sat 23 Nov: v Akisho Club 2-0
Sun 24 Nov: v Yanmar Club 1-2
【2007/12/09 08:00】 Ardija Archive | TRACKBACK(0) | COMMENT(0)
このページの先頭へ
| BLOG TOP |


RECENT ENTRIES
CATEGORY
RECENT COMMENTS
RECENT TRACKBACKS
ARCHIVES

SEARCH
LINKS



Add to Technorati Favorites

上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。